Winners in 2021

Premium

Category 1 - Classical German teddy bear

Classical German teddy bear, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bear's body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


Jonas
Olga Goncharova



The nominees


Akoya
Elena Karasenko



August
Nataliya Kholodenko



Maurice
Tania Schott



Category 2 - Classical teddy bear international

Classical teddy bear, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bear's body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


Ottfried
Andrea Heese-Wagner



The nominees


Hearty
Maria Kolpashchikova



Pierre
Elena Bolshakova



Category 3 - Miniature undressed

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bears' body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


Richi
Tatyana Bronnikova



The nominees


Autumn leave
Elena Minchenkova



My dear little Clara
Naoko Kobayashi



Category 4 - Miniature

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, undressed or dressed with handmade clothes, with a maximum of three additional items such as another bear, animal, doll, doll’s pram, bike, car, chair etc.


Friends
Regina Marti



The nominees


Henry
Valeria Kucherevskaya



Marley
Elena Karasenko



Ursa Minor
Elena Bushueva



Category 5 - Nature

Natural bear, single, sewed, undressed


Bourbon
Olga Kravchuk




Category 6 - Teddys kreativ I

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, undressed, mainly made of fabric, with a maximum of three further accessories/additional items


Jerome and Foxy
Nataliia Nikitina



The nominees


Lighthouse Spirit
Svetlana Rudenko



Shengly
Zhanna Zimokosova



Category 7 - Teddys kreativ II

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, mainly made of fabric, dressed with handmade clothes, with a maximum of three additional items such as another bear, animal, doll, doll’s pram, bike, car, chair etc.


Richter
Svetlana Pashaeva



The nominees


Beethoven
Yanina Kovgan



Colombina
Kseniya Moroz



Harlekina
Heidi Schaefer



Pharaoh
Aura Bearnart



Category 8 - Friends

Single animal of any kind (no bear), undressed


Realisticsoft sculpture Wolf
Katerina Makogon



The nominees


Mammoth Elbrus
Tatiana Zelenkova



Snow Leopard
Olga Kravchuk



True friend
Maria Shchepanovskya



Category 9 - Inspiration

Animal-inspired figure or mythical creature, distinctly differing from classic bears and creative interpretations of the teddy bear, no restriction in terms of materials and manufacturing technology


Iguana Maori
Tatiana Zelenkova



The nominees


Elephant Ganesha
Tatiana Zelenkova



PinocchiOrso
lisa Pianigiani



Category 10 - Tableau

Beary Diorama (bottom plate of at least 10×10 centimeters, maximum 80×80 centimeters) to an annually changing topic. 2021: Masked ball


Masked ball in the forest
Daryna Matasova



The nominees


Commedia dellArte
Anna Malova



Lets kick the virus and dance
Angela Yip



Master

Category 1 - Classical German teddy bear

Classical German teddy bear, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bear's body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


Grace
Soyo Ishikawa



Remember...
Olesia Kovalchuk



The nominees


Mustikas
Aire Kapstas



Category 2 - Classical teddy bear international

Classical teddy bear, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bear's body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


Martin
Julia Svyatokha



The nominees


Angel Face
Nicole Frances Woodward



Oliver
Yunia Leliukhina



Category 3 - Miniature undressed

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bears' body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


baby bear Soppy
Maria Guyda



The nominees


Bruno
Petra Hankofer



Kingsley
Natascha Sabo



Category 4 - Miniature

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, undressed or dressed with handmade clothes, with a maximum of three additional items such as another bear, animal, doll, doll’s pram, bike, car, chair etc.


Mr. Turner
Elena Ivashchenko



The nominees


Soul Forester
Yuliia Aladina



Tosha
Ryta Telbizova



Category 5 - Nature

Natural bear, single, sewed, undressed


Victor
Elena Makeienkova




Category 6 - Teddys kreativ I

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, undressed, mainly made of fabric, with a maximum of three further accessories/additional items


Kate Moth
Alla Zubkova



The nominees


Nicholas
Nataliia Sychova



THE REAL BEAR
Anna Ivanova



Category 7 - Teddys kreativ II

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, mainly made of fabric, dressed with handmade clothes, with a maximum of three additional items such as another bear, animal, doll, doll’s pram, bike, car, chair etc.


Bear Vincent
Irina Arkhipova



Definitive Paddington Bear
Nicole Frances Woodward



The nominees


Elvis
Ryta Telbizova



Speedy Number five
Renée Hutmacher



Category 8 - Friends

Single animal of any kind (no bear), undressed


GIRAFFE BONGANI
Anna Ivanova



The nominees


Leo Pardi
Evelyn Rossberg



Category 9 - Inspiration

Animal-inspired figure or mythical creature, distinctly differing from classic bears and creative interpretations of the teddy bear, no restriction in terms of materials and manufacturing technology


Baron von Biss
Natali Iunina



The nominees


Puss in Boots
Masako Kitao



Under a Luna Spell
Nicole Frances Woodward



Category 10 - Tableau

Beary Diorama (bottom plate of at least 10×10 centimeters, maximum 80×80 centimeters) to an annually changing topic. 2021: Masked ball


Mask, I know you
Alla Generalova




Public Choice Award


Angelica
Natasja Sels