Winners in 2012

Premium

Category 1


Anne
Gitte Thorsen



The nominees


John
Svetlana Gumennikova



Nanuk
Heike Hilkenbach



Category 2


Mama Bear
Elena Donat



The nominees


Russian hunting
Elena Opolinskaya



Shichi-Go-San
Terumi Yoshikawa



Snegurotshka
Alla Derepasova



Vetter Emil
Helene Andresen



Category 3


Stefan Gardener
Natalia Sakva



The nominees


A Grandfather to Play Cello
Harumi Kajihara



Butterflies Marsik an his little friend Minik
Tanya Samotoshina



Category 4


World Music
Solvita Baudele



The nominees


Cody
Melanie Meulenberg-Ansems



Hase-Bär
Polina Pekach



Category 5


Uwe
Ekatarina Bespalova



The nominees


Boris
Svetlana Gumennikova



Chance
Yuka Kaga



Category 6


Die Lyra des Engels
Harumi Kajihara



The nominees


Diamond Lily
Annie Beerten



Zauberer "Merlin"
Angelika Meinerzhagen



Category 7


Walking Polar Bear
Lee Jung Hwa



The nominees


Flöhchen
Bianca Müller



Hello Polar
Jeong Minkyeong



Category 8


Mops Hund "Bits"
Melanie Meulenberg-Ansems



The nominees


Elias
Ekatarina Bespalova



Henry, einer Berner Sennen Hund
Heike Hilkenbach



Jonas
Ekatarina Bespalova



Category 9


Dinner for one
Anja Dettmann



The nominees


Safety Last
Hildegard Leber



Master

Category 1


Spirit
Heike Buchner



The nominees


Bert
Silvia Gilles



Little Boy
Sumiko Shimizu



Category 2


Charly der Weltenbummler
Roswitha Weyand



The nominees


Category 3


McGilly
Silvia Gilles



The nominees


Kamuro-san
ARISA Taeko Watanabe



Zwerg mit Hund Paulchen
Dagmar Seibel



Category 4


Kuckuckskinder
Helga Freudenmann



The nominees


Acrobat Bear
Berta Hesen-Minten



Category 5


Bradley
Ingrid Finck



The nominees


Bare Bear
Berta Hesen-Minten



Category 6


Gertrude mit Struppi
Ingrid Finck



The nominees


Chestnut
Jutta Michels



Miss Lily Bouton
Anne Paelman



Category 7


Sun bear Jelita
Maria Collin



The nominees


Fu Hu
Petra Schöpe



Miki
Silke Borrmann



Panda Jiao
Silke Borrmann



Category 8


Frodo
Jutta Michels



The nominees


Bernersennen Welpe "Bernie"
Petra Schöpe



Lilly
Heike Buchner



Category 9


Walt Disney-Stars
Dagmar Seibel



The nominees


Marilyn Monroe
Jürgen Mente



Audience Award


Hase-Bär
Polina Pekach




Goldener Ehren-GEORGE


Teddy Hermann




Goldener Ehren-GEORGE


Kösener Spielzeug Manufaktur