Winners in 2020

Premium

Category 1 - Classical German teddy bear

Classical German teddy bear, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bear's body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


Till
Olesia Kovalchuk



The nominees


IGOR
Zarina Madi



Window to Europe
Liudmila Kiseleva



Category 2 - Classical teddy bear international

Classical teddy bear, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bear's body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


Stefan
Julia Svyatokha



The nominees


Polly
Andrea Heese-Wagner



Shine
Elena Tsybina



Toptyzhka
Svetlana Smirnova



Category 3 - Miniature undressed

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bears' body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


little Hermes
Zarina Madi



The nominees


Alexander
Valeria Kucherevskaya



Illuminated by the sunset
Tomomi Harada



Toffee
Irina Lekareva



Category 4 - Miniature

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, undressed or dressed with handmade clothes, with a maximum of three additional items such as another bear, animal, doll, doll’s pram, bike, car, chair etc.


Little Roman
Petra Hankofer



The nominees


Baby panda Yongsheng
Svetlana Pashaeva



Little Gentleman
Joko Yanagihara



Vincent
Zhanna Zimokosova



Category 5 - Nature

Natural bear, single, sewed, undressed


Arnbjorn
Tatyana Sysoeva



The nominees


Potap
Olga Kravchuk



Xiang Xiang
Yuko Taniwaki



Category 6 - Teddys kreativ I

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, undressed, mainly made of fabric, with a maximum of three further accessories/additional items


Angelo
Yunia Leliukhina



The nominees


Chouchou
Tania Schott



Honey
Ilona Vorotintseva



Iosha
Tatyana Bronnikova



Category 7 - Teddys kreativ II

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, mainly made of fabric, dressed with handmade clothes, with a maximum of three additional items such as another bear, animal, doll, doll’s pram, bike, car, chair etc.


Leon
Ryta Telbizova



The nominees


Alastair Lord Macintosh
Andrea Heese-Wagner



Organ grinder Gregory with Robbie monkey
Nataliia Nikitina



Category 8 - Friends

Single animal of any kind (no bear), undressed


Shelby
Irina Lukanova



The nominees


Little Fox : Let‘s be friends‼︎
Naoko Kobayashi



Lynx Bob
Olga Bavykina



Category 9 - Inspiration

Animal-inspired figure or mythical creature, distinctly differing from classic bears and creative interpretations of the teddy bear, no restriction in terms of materials and manufacturing technology


Japanese hermit crab
Asia Siniavskaia



The nominees


Household dog
Vera Terekbaeva



Victoriya
Liubov Bugaeva



Wakan-Matou
Mariia Novokreschenova-Karpova



Category 10 - Tableau

Beary Diorama (bottom plate of at least 10×10 centimeters, maximum 80×80 centimeters) to an annually changing topic. 2020: Teddies for the Future: Save the bears planet


Growing in protecting hands
Veronika Heck



The nominees


Heal the world
Anjo Krist



Белые мишки на льдине
Elena Gedzyura



Master

Category 2 - Classical teddy bear international

Classical teddy bear, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bear's body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


Ryan
Miho Hamaguchi



The nominees


Boris
Liliia Mamadieva



Hannah
Miho Hamaguchi



Category 3 - Miniature undressed

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bears' body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


bear Frozzy
Maria Guyda



Jussike
Aire Kapstas



The nominees


Lucky
Liudmyla Liakhovych



Category 4 - Miniature

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, undressed or dressed with handmade clothes, with a maximum of three additional items such as another bear, animal, doll, doll’s pram, bike, car, chair etc.


Mr. Cash
Elena Ivashchenko



The nominees


my dear Augustine
Tatiana Zimnitskaia



Rotkäppchen
Anneli Visnjakova



White buffoon-bear
Maria Guyda



Category 6 - Teddys kreativ I

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, undressed, mainly made of fabric, with a maximum of three further accessories/additional items


Rosalynn
Ma Eun Sook



The nominees


Grimm. Storyteller.
Alla Zubkova



Röschen im Rosenherz
Jürgen Mente



Category 7 - Teddys kreativ II

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, mainly made of fabric, dressed with handmade clothes, with a maximum of three additional items such as another bear, animal, doll, doll’s pram, bike, car, chair etc.


Gordon
Natalia Ryazanova



The nominees


Chocolate Girl
Liliia Mamadieva



Mr. Panda
Olga Vediagina



Category 8 - Friends

Single animal of any kind (no bear), undressed


львенок Давид
Elena Makeienkova



The nominees


Oliver
Irina Jefimova



Tuppence
Silke Hirschfelder



Category 9 - Inspiration

Animal-inspired figure or mythical creature, distinctly differing from classic bears and creative interpretations of the teddy bear, no restriction in terms of materials and manufacturing technology


Bartholomew Bear the Postman
Alla Kotlyar



The nominees


La Bestia Negra
Natascha Sabo



White Tiger-Dragon Master-
Aki Kuwabara



Category 10 - Tableau

Beary Diorama (bottom plate of at least 10×10 centimeters, maximum 80×80 centimeters) to an annually changing topic. 2020: Teddies for the Future: Save the bears planet


Dear Planet, please bear with me...
Melanie Meulenberg-Ansems



The nominees


Crystal World
Alla Generalova



Hug
Ma Eun Sook



Public Choice Award


Cinderella
Alena Kulbaka