Winners in 2013

Premium

Category 1


Ponchik / Dounats
Olga Orel



The nominees


Misha
Tanya Samotoshina



Noel
Masaya Sato



Category 2


Harry-Pilot
Tanya Samotoshina



The nominees


Cecile
Dawn Jellis-Jones



Mellymoo
Annie Beerten



Category 3


Michel
Inga Permyakova



The nominees


Mary and Jon
Ursula Neunfinger



Morozko
Alla Derepasova



Vater und Sohn
Anna Tsymbal



Category 4


Hayato
Andrea Maria Mazzitelli-Köhler



The nominees


Beesy-buddy
Rita Y.Y. Ng



Vida
Anna Tide



Category 5


Yasuko
Heidi Deisting



The nominees


Biscuit
Svetlana Sitaleva



Laycie
Liesbeth de Bruijn



Category 6


Walking in sunshine
Annie Beerten



The nominees


Cuisinier Horst
Angelika Meinerzhagen



I can fly
Karen Wei



Temari
masako kitao



Category 7


Peter
Jean Ashburner



The nominees


Braunbär
Marina Osetrova



Shadow
Elke Wolf



Category 8


Puss
Masako Yoshijima



The nominees


Angel
Svetlana Sitaleva



Tolstjachok
Olga Orel



Category 9


Hänsel und Gretel
Marlies Thiele



The nominees


Schneewittchen und die 7 Zwerge
Isolde von Malchus



Winnie-the-Pooh and Piglet
Tanya Samotoshina



Master

Category 1


Jacob
Ulla Hardstang



The nominees


Beatrice
Helga Freudenmann



Hi!
Sumiko Shimizu



Category 3


Oktoberfestsepp
Gudrun Didszilatis



The nominees


Furisode-Shinzou
ARISA Taeko Watanabe



Richard
Anna Dazumal



Category 4


Becky
Melanie Meulenberg-Ansems



The nominees


Lemuel
Vera Vlasova



NatureMakeHappy
Berta Hesen-Minten



Category 5


Merlin
Britta Uhlendorff



Vikki
Ekatarina Bespalova



The nominees


Lucky forever
Ursula Schwarz



Category 6


Zorro
Jutta Michels



The nominees


Baby-Bug
Ekatarina Bespalova



The top of the world
Berta Hesen-Minten



Category 7


Browny
Heike Buchner



The nominees


Ajaatu
Silke Borrmann



Xiao Xiao
Sueyi Tam



Category 8


Okanda
Heike Buchner



The nominees


Chandrabali
Jutta Michels



Wikinger
Kösener Spielzeug Manufaktur GmbH



Category 9


Goldilocks and the Tree Bears
Gitte Thorsen



The nominees


Das tapfere Schneiderlein
Britta Uhlendorff



Little Red Riding-Hood
Harumi Kajihara



Audience Award


Hänsel und Gretel
Marlies Thiele