Winners in 2019

Premium

Category 1 - Classic I

Classical German teddy bear, undressed – at most one additional accessory is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


Julika
Miho Hamaguchi



The nominees


Arseny
Zarina Madi



Brownie
Nelli Sazonova



Elizabeth
Julia Svyatokha



Category 2 - Classic II

Classical German teddy bear, undressed or dressed with selfmade clothes, with at most one additional item such as a further bear, doll, doll’s pram, another animal, bike, car, chair etc.


Alfonzo - Gift, Friend, Keepsake, Inspiration and Legend...a celebration of 111 year old bear, a remarkable story.
Nicole Frances Woodward



The nominees


Gentle
Sylvia Middelkoop



gold small fish
Yanina Kartashova



Richard and lion heart
Ryta Telbizova



Yamato Nadeshiko
Naoko Kobayashi



Category 3 - Mini I

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, undressed – at most one additional accessory is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


Nicolas
Liudmyla Liakhovych



The nominees


A big smile with a little teddy bear
Tomomi Harada



Mouse
Natalia Ryazanova



Stepan
Valeria Kucherevskaya



Category 4 - Mini II

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, undressed or dressed with selfmade clothes, with at most one additional item such as a further bear, doll, doll’s pram, another animal, bike, car, chair etc.


Fisherman Soul
Yuliia Aladina



My dear Frend
Tatiana Zimnitskaia



The nominees


Lenny
Petra Hankofer



Category 5 - Nature

Natural bear, single, sewed, undressed


blizzard
Elena Makeienkova



The nominees


Bernkhard
Tatyana Sysoeva



Giant panda Lun Lun
Veronika Heck



Category 6 - Teddys kreativ I

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, undressed, mainly made of fabric, no restriction on the accessories


Grandmother Bear
Viktoria Golubeva



The nominees


Loft bear
Natalia Pavlova



My Queen
Irina Lukanova



Yeti Bear Asmus
Anna Lunina



Category 7 - Teddys kreativ II

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, dressed with selfmade clothes, mainly made of fabric, no restriction on the accessories


Captain Bear
Nadezhda Barabanova



The nominees


Panfil with dog
Nataliia Nikitina



Sunny Clown
Tetiana Sadovska



The Clockmaker
Vanessa Barham



Victoria
Olena Moshkina



Category 8 - Friends

Single animal of any kind (no bear), undressed or dressed with selfmade clothes, at most one additional accessory is admitted


Anteater Tamandois in the Siberian forests.
Olga Vedyagina



The nominees


Melissa
Nadezda Uibopuu



Sloth Melman
Julia Svyatokha



The White Rabbit...Im late, Im late
Nicole Frances Woodward



William, the court hunter
Ira Hahnfeld



Category 9 - Inspiration

Figure or sculpture, inspired by the bear, distinctly differing from classic bears and creative interpretations of the teddy bear, no restriction in terms of materials and manufacturing technology


Felicita
Natalie Lachnitt



The nominees


Aleshka
Marina Komadey



Bear Frans
Evgeniia Karpova



Greystoke
kelsey cunningham



Category 10 - Tableau

Beary Diorama (bottom plate at least 10×10 centimeters, maximum 80×80 centimeters) to an annually changing topic. 2019: Happy Birthday TEDDYBÄR TOTAL


Happy Birthday TEDDYBÄR TOTAL
Nina Grishina



The nominees


Happy Birthday
Alla Derepasova



Jump Out
Ingrid van Iperen



TT celebrates
Petra Hankofer



Master

Category 1 - Classic I

Classical German teddy bear, undressed – at most one additional accessory is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


Marinero
Masae Hamagami



The nominees


Freya
Aire Kapstas



Lulu
masako kitao



Michelle
Liliia Mamadieva



Category 2 - Classic II

Classical German teddy bear, undressed or dressed with selfmade clothes, with at most one additional item such as a further bear, doll, doll’s pram, another animal, bike, car, chair etc.


De meester Jan
Anna Bratkova



The nominees


Adriano
Liliia Mamadieva



Quintus Flavius Fortis
Annerose Schneider



Category 3 - Mini I

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, undressed – at most one additional accessory is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash


Kuling
Mika Fujita



The nominees


Fofa
Maria Guyda



Titan
Natascha Sabo



Category 4 - Mini II

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, undressed or dressed with selfmade clothes, with at most one additional item such as a further bear, doll, doll’s pram, another animal, bike, car, chair etc.


Louis
Oksana Matviienko



The nominees


Mr. Yorke
Elena Ivashchenko



Thom
Anneli Visnjakova



Category 6 - Teddys kreativ I

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, undressed, mainly made of fabric, no restriction on the accessories


Rosa Borealis Northern Rose
Olga Vishnevetskaya



The nominees


«My soul song»
Olga Ivanelo



Kimey
Silke Hirschfelder



Category 7 - Teddys kreativ II

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, dressed with selfmade clothes, mainly made of fabric, no restriction on the accessories


Hurricane
Olga Vishnevetskaya



The nominees


Bear Mr. Robinson
Irina Arkhipova



Princess Mary
Yukiko Fujimoto



Timo und Teddy
Renée Hutmacher



Category 8 - Friends

Single animal of any kind (no bear), undressed or dressed with selfmade clothes, at most one additional accessory is admitted


Fox Harbin
Irina Arkhipova



The nominees


Breakfast
Julia Nazarenko



Charles
Irina Jefimova



little rabbit primel
Annekatrin Mehlan



Category 9 - Inspiration

Figure or sculpture, inspired by the bear, distinctly differing from classic bears and creative interpretations of the teddy bear, no restriction in terms of materials and manufacturing technology


Beartaur Björn
Nataliya Steinmeier



The nominees


Ice Dragon
Natascha Sabo



Shang Li Panda
Alla Kotlyar



Category 10 - Tableau

Beary Diorama (bottom plate at least 10×10 centimeters, maximum 80×80 centimeters) to an annually changing topic. 2019: Happy Birthday TEDDYBÄR TOTAL


Hip Hip Hooray
Melanie Meulenberg-Ansems



The nominees


Happy Birthday TEDDYBÄR TOTAL
Alla Generalova



The world celebrates Teddybär Total
Dagmar Seibel



Audience Award


Cappuccino
Natalia Ryazanova



Special Jury Award


It's party time
masako kitao




Lifetime Achievement Award


Jutta & Reginald Blümmel