Nominees in 2021

Premium

Category 1 - Classical German teddy bear

Classical German teddy bear, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bear's body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash

The nominees


Akoya
Elena Karasenko



August
Nataliya Kholodenko



Jonas
Olga Goncharova



Maurice
Tania Schott



Category 2 - Classical teddy bear international

Classical teddy bear, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bear's body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash

The nominees


Hearty
Maria Kolpashchikova



Ottfried
Andrea Heese-Wagner



Pierre
Elena Bolshakova



Category 3 - Miniature undressed

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bears' body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash

The nominees


Autumn leave
Elena Minchenkova



My dear little Clara
Naoko Kobayashi



Richi
Tatyana Bronnikova



Category 4 - Miniature

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, undressed or dressed with handmade clothes, with a maximum of three additional items such as another bear, animal, doll, doll’s pram, bike, car, chair etc.

The nominees


Friends
Regina Marti



Henry
Valeria Kucherevskaya



Marley
Elena Karasenko



Ursa Minor
Elena Bushueva



Category 5 - Nature

Natural bear, single, sewed, undressed

The nominees


Bourbon
Olga Kravchuk



Category 6 - Teddys kreativ I

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, undressed, mainly made of fabric, with a maximum of three further accessories/additional items

The nominees


Jerome and Foxy
Nataliia Nikitina



Lighthouse Spirit
Svetlana Rudenko



Shengly
Zhanna Zimokosova



Category 7 - Teddys kreativ II

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, mainly made of fabric, dressed with handmade clothes, with a maximum of three additional items such as another bear, animal, doll, doll’s pram, bike, car, chair etc.

The nominees


Beethoven
Yanina Kovgan



Colombina
Kseniya Moroz



Harlekina
Heidi Schaefer



Pharaoh
Alla Raidl



Richter
Svetlana Pashaeva



Category 8 - Friends

Single animal of any kind (no bear), undressed

The nominees


Mammoth Elbrus
Tatiana Zelenkova



Realisticsoft sculpture Wolf
Katerina Makogon



Snow Leopard
Olga Kravchuk



True friend
Maria Shchepanovskya



Category 9 - Inspiration

Animal-inspired figure or mythical creature, distinctly differing from classic bears and creative interpretations of the teddy bear, no restriction in terms of materials and manufacturing technology

The nominees


Elephant Ganesha
Tatiana Zelenkova



Iguana Maori
Tatiana Zelenkova



PinocchiOrso
lisa Pianigiani



Category 10 - Tableau

Beary Diorama (bottom plate of at least 10×10 centimeters, maximum 80×80 centimeters) to an annually changing topic. 2021: Masked ball

The nominees


Commedia dellArte
Anna Malova



Lets kick the virus and dance
Angela Yip



Masked ball in the forest
Daryna Matasova



Master

Category 1 - Classical German teddy bear

Classical German teddy bear, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bear's body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash

The nominees


Grace
Soyo Ishikawa



Mustikas
Aire Kapstas



Remember...
Olesia Kovalchuk



Category 2 - Classical teddy bear international

Classical teddy bear, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bear's body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash

The nominees


Angel Face
Nicole Frances Woodward



Martin
Julia Svyatokha



Oliver
Yunia Leliukhina



Category 3 - Miniature undressed

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, without additional items, undressed – maximum of one accessory on the teddy bears' body is admitted such as a bow, ruff, brooch, scarf or sash

The nominees


baby bear Soppy
Maria Guyda



Bruno
Petra Hankofer



Kingsley
Natascha Sabo



Category 4 - Miniature

Miniature teddy bear up to 10 centimeters, undressed or dressed with handmade clothes, with a maximum of three additional items such as another bear, animal, doll, doll’s pram, bike, car, chair etc.

The nominees


Mr. Turner
Elena Ivashchenko



Soul Forester
Yuliia Aladina



Tosha
Ryta Telbizova



Category 5 - Nature

Natural bear, single, sewed, undressed

The nominees


Victor
Elena Makeienkova



Category 6 - Teddys kreativ I

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, undressed, mainly made of fabric, with a maximum of three further accessories/additional items

The nominees


Kate Moth
Alla Zubkova



Nicholas
Nataliia Sychova



THE REAL BEAR
Anna Ivanova



Category 7 - Teddys kreativ II

Creative interpretation of one single teddy bear, mainly made of fabric, dressed with handmade clothes, with a maximum of three additional items such as another bear, animal, doll, doll’s pram, bike, car, chair etc.

The nominees


Bear Vincent
Irina Arkhipova



Definitive Paddington Bear
Nicole Frances Woodward



Elvis
Ryta Telbizova



Speedy Number five
Renée Hutmacher



Category 8 - Friends

Single animal of any kind (no bear), undressed

The nominees


GIRAFFE BONGANI
Anna Ivanova



Leo Pardi
Evelyn Rossberg



Category 9 - Inspiration

Animal-inspired figure or mythical creature, distinctly differing from classic bears and creative interpretations of the teddy bear, no restriction in terms of materials and manufacturing technology

The nominees


Baron von Biss
Natali Iunina



Puss in Boots
Masako Kitao



Under a Luna Spell
Nicole Frances Woodward



Category 10 - Tableau

Beary Diorama (bottom plate of at least 10×10 centimeters, maximum 80×80 centimeters) to an annually changing topic. 2021: Masked ball

The nominees


Mask, I know you
Alla Generalova